Knowledgebase

Portal Home > Knowledgebase > Pre-Sales Questions > Am I allowed to have MP3s?


Am I allowed to have MP3s?




You are allowed to host mp3 files, but you may not host any files with a copyright belonging to someone else, unless you have the owner's written consent.

Also, remember that if your account exceeds 100,000 files or 20 GB of disk space, then we remove you from our automated backup service, per the TOS (section 7b and 7c).



Was this answer helpful?

Add to Favourites Add to Favourites    Print this Article Print this Article

Also Read
Anti-virus (Views: 517)

Powered by WHMCompleteSolution

´╗┐
Language: